Women’s Basketball Schedule

Home / Women's Basketball / Women’s Basketball Schedule

2017-2018 WOMEN’S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Games Played: 26// Wins: 24 // Losses: 2

 
Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score
Oct. 7 Saturday Conference Scrimmage* Phoenix, AZ 10:00am
Oct. 13 Friday Scrimmage – Scottsdale CC* Scottsdale, AZ 1:30pm
Oct. 27 Friday Scrimmage – Pima* Pima, AZ 2:00pm
Nov. 3 Friday South Plains College Thatcher, AZ 1:00pm W 49-43
Nov. 4 Saturday Odessa J.C. Thatcher, AZ 11:00am L 53-70
Nov. 10 Friday Grand Canyon Club Mesa, AZ 4:00pm W 90-25
Nov. 11 Saturday College of Southern Idaho Mesa, AZ 2:00pm W 65-58
Nov. 17 Friday Arizona Christian JV Douglas, AZ 3:00pm W 85-49
Nov. 18 Saturday West Coast Wings Douglas, AZ 2:00pm W 71-58
Nov. 21 Tuesday Phoenix College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 73-55
Nov. 29 Wednesday Central AZ College Coolidge, AZ 5:30pm L 68-71
Dec. 2 Saturday Eastern Arizona College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 87-57
Dec. 6 Wednesday Arizona Western College Yuma, AZ 5:30pm W 68-50
Dec. 9 Saturday Scottsdale College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 71-40
Dec. 28 Thursday Snow College Tucson, AZ 11:00am W 62-51
Dec. 29 Friday Harcum College Tucson, AZ 3:00pm W 71-42
Jan. 3 Wednesday Chandler-Gilbert CC Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 114-47
Jan. 6 Saturday Pima College Tucson, AZ 2:00pm W 81-66
Jan. 10 Wednesday South Mountain CC Phoenix, AZ 5:30pm W 78-47
Jan. 13 Saturday Mesa College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 65-45
Jan. 17 Wednesday Glendale CC Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 95-46
Jan. 20 Saturday Tohono O’odham CC Sells, AZ 5:30pm W 79-53
Jan. 24 Wednesday Phoenix College Phoenix, AZ 5:30pm W 91-64
Jan. 27 Saturday Central Arizona College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 56-53
Jan. 31 Wednesday Eastern Arizona College Thatcher, AZ 5:30pm W 86-59
Feb. 3 Saturday Arizona Western College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 70-32
Feb. 7 Wednesday Scottsdale CC Scottsdale, AZ 5:30pm W 59-46
Feb. 10 Saturday Chandler-Gilbert CC Chandler, AZ 2:00pm W 86-32
Feb. 14 Wednesday Pima College Douglas, AZ 5:30pm W 92-82
Feb. 17 Saturday South Mountain CC Douglas, AZ 5:30pm
Feb. 21 Wednesday Mesa CC Mesa, AZ 5:30pm
Feb. 24 Saturday Glendale CC Glendale, AZ 2:00pm
Feb. 27 Tuesday Tohono O’odham CC Douglas, AZ 5:30pm
Mar. 6  Tuesday  Region 1 Semi-Finals  TBA TBA  –  –
Mar. 9  Friday  Region 1 Finals  TBA TBA  –  –

Home games in bold
*Scrimmage